For information and suggestions on organizing your Reading, go here


TCDLA thanks and congratulates the following members who organized the 2019 Declaration readings across Texas and in other states:

  1. Abilene - Jenny Henley
  2. Amarillo - Joe Marr Wilson
  3. Anderson - Brent Cahill
  4. Angleton - Charles Pelowski
  5. Anson - Stan Brown
  6. Archer City - Dustin Nimz
  7. Athens - Danna Mayhall
  8. Austin - Bradley Hargis
  9. Baird - Stan Brown
  10. Bandera - Donald Fidler
  11. Bastrop - Eric Torberson
  12. Beaumont - Dustin Galmor
  13. Beeville - Jessica Canter, Michelle Ochoa
  14. Bellville - John Harle
  15. Belton - James Stapler
  16. Benjamin – Dustin Nimz
  17. Big Lake - Stephen Dodd
  18. Boerne - Charles Wetherbee
  19. Brenham - Robbie Charette, Conrad Day (each led a reading)
  20. Brownfield - Rocky Ramirez
  21. Brownsville - Elizabeth Garza
  22. Brownwood - Todd Steele
  23. Bryan - Shane Phelps
  24. Burnet - Michelle Moore
  25. Cameron - Matthew Wright
  26. Canyon - Vaavia Edwards
  27. Center - Deck Jones
  28. Centerville - Leslie Wallrath
  29. Channing - Rick Russwurm
  30. Clarksville - Mark Lesher, Laura McCoy
  31. Coldspring - Bob Mabry
  32. Comanche - Judson Woodley
  33. Conroe - Amanda Webb
  34. Corpus Christi - Lisa Greenberg
  35. Corsicana - Shana Stein Faulhaber
  36. Crowell – Dustin Nimz
  37. Cuero - Joseph Sheppard
  38. Daingerfield - Mac Cobb, Brenton McQueen
  39. Dalhart - Rick Russwurm
  40. Dallas - Janie Martin
  41. Decataur - Brian Alexander
  42. Denton - Rudy Vrba
  43. Dimmitt - Dwight McDonald
  44. Dumas - Rick Russwurm
  45. Eagle Pass - Alberto Ramon
  46. Edinburg - Lennard Whittaker
  47. Edna - Patti Hutson
  48. Eldorado - Patricia Stone
  49. El Paso - Jim Darnell, Jeep Darnell
  50. Fairfield - Christopher Martin, Michelle Latray
  51. Fort Davis - Melissa Hannah
  52. Fort Stockton- Kevin Acker
  53. Fort Worth - George Huston
  54. Fredericksburg - Tamara Keener
  55. Gail - Laurie Key
  56. Galveston - Ronald Rodgers
  57. Gatesville - Allen Place, Francesca Scanio Stacy
  58. George West - Jessica Canter, Michelle Ochoa
  59. Georgetown - Robert Maier
  60. Giddings - Wesley Keng
  61. Goldthwaite - Keith Woodley, Judson Woodley
  62. Goliad - Jessica Canter, Michelle Ochoa
  63. Granbury - William Walsh
  64. Greenville - Katherine Ferguson
  65. Groesbeck - Michelle Latray
  66. Halettsville - Jessica Canter, Michelle Ochoa
  67. Hemphill - Julie Conn
  68. Henderson - Allison Biggs
  69. Henrietta - Katie Woods
  70. Houston - Neal Davis, Robert Fickman
  71. Huntsville - Wyvonne Hill, J. Paxton Adams
  72. Irving - Dennis Croman
  73. Jefferson - Mac Cobb, Brenton McQueen
  74. Jourdanton - Megan Harkins
  75. Kaufman - Andrew Jordan, Raymond Shackelford
  76. Kermit - Alvaro Martinez
  77. Kerrville - Clay Steadman
  78. Lamesa - Laurie Key
  79. Lampasas - Paul Harrell, Zachary Morris
  80. Laredo - Roberto Balli
  81. Levelland - Rocky Ramirez
  82. Linden – Mac Cobb, Brenton McQueen
  83. Littlefield - Rocky Ramirez
  84. Livingston - Dana Williams
  85. Llano - Tim Cowart
  86. Lockhart - David Schulman
  87. Longview - Ebb Mobley
  88. Lubbock – Russell Gunter, Chuck Lanehart
  89. Lufkin - Albert Charanza
  90. Marfa - Dick DeGuerin
  91. Marlin - Matthew Wright
  92. Marshall - Kyle Dansby
  93. Mason - Tamara Keener
  94. McAllen - Joseph Connors, Lennard Whittaker
  95. McKinney - Justin Wilson
  96. Mentone - Kevin Acker
  97. Meridian - Matthew Wright
  98. Mertzon - Patricia Stone
  99. Midland - Aaron Eckman, Wayne Frost
  100. Monahans - Kevin Acker
  101. Mount Pleasant - Mark Lesher, Laura McCoy
  102. Mount Vernon - Mark Lesher, Laura McCoy
  103. Nacogdoches - Tim James, Sean Hightower
  104. New Boston - Mark Lesher, Laura McCoy
  105. New Branfuls - Tommy Vaughn
  106. Odessa - Lane Haygood
  107. Paducah – Dustin Nimz
  108. Paint Rock – Tip Hargrove
  109. Palo Pinto - Andrew Herreth
  110. Pampa - Steve Hall
  111. Paris - Jerry Coyle
  112. Pearsall - Grady Roberts
  113. Pecos - Kevin Acker
  114. Pittsburg - Mark Lesher, Laura McCoy
  115. Plainview - Troy Bollinger
  116. Quitman - Donna Broom
  117. Rankin – Stephen Dodd
  118. Refugio - Jessica Canter, Michelle Ochoa
  119. Richmond - William Carver
  120. Rio Grande City - Jose Garza
  121. Robert Lee - Jessica Skinner
  122. Rockport - James Teague
  123. Rockwall - Justin Hall
  124. San Angelo - Tip Hargrove
  125. San Antonio - Adam Kobs, Warren Wolf
  126. San Augustine - Tim James, Sean Hightower
  127. Sanderson – Jim Darnell
  128. San Marcos - Charmaine Wilde
  129. Seguin - George Taylor
  130. Seminole - Paul Mansur
  131. Seymore – Dustin Nimz
  132. Sierra Blanca - Jim Darnell, Jeep Darnell
  133. Stratford - Rick Russwurm
  134. Sulphur Springs - Brenton McQueen
  135. Tahoka - Douglas Freitag
  136. Tilden - Jessica Canter, Michelle Ochoa
  137. Tyler - Brian Rollings, Mishae Boren, Bobby Mims
  138. Uvalde - Emmett Harris
  139. Van Horn - Jim Darnell, Jeep Darnell
  140. Vernon – Dustin Nimz
  141. Victoria - Merri Nichols
  142. Waco - David Bass
  143. Waxahachie - Theresa Peel, Chad Hughes, Jullisa Martinez
  144. Weatherford - G. Thomas Vick, Daniel Carney
  145. Wharton - Mark Racer
  146. Wichita Falls -Dustin Nimz
  147. Zapata - Sheldon Weisfeld

Out of State Readings:

 1. Alto, NM - Robert Markowitz
 2. Asheville, NC - Bobby Mims
 3. Denver, CO - Patrick Barkman
 4. Edmond, OK - Lorna McMillion
 5. Eureka, KS - Helen Liggett
 6. San Diego, CA - Knut Johnson





Video from the 2018 TCDLA Readings:



Video from the 2018 Lubbock Readings:


 
Video from the 2018 HCCLA Readings:


Video from the 2019 Lubbock Readings: